Average Bristol-Myers Squibb Company Salary

£42k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£13k
£87k
Average: £33,841
£25k - £45k
Average: £30,083
£22k - £41k
Average: £53,046
£39k - £72k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
£36k - £87k
Average: £54,699
£39k - £76k
Average: £18,561
£13k - £25k
£23k - £46k
Calculated
Estimated

Bristol-Myers Squibb Company Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60%
Salary:
N/A
Female
40%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for Bristol-Myers Squibb Company

Pay ranges for employees at Bristol-Myers Squibb Company by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 11 survey responses.
Early Career
45.5%
Mid Career
27.3%
Experienced
18.2%

About this Company

Address: 345 PARK AVE New York City, New York 10154
Year Established: 1887
Industries: Pharmaceutical industry, Pharmaceutical Preparations
Also known as: Bristol Myers Squibb Co
How much does Bristol-Myers Squibb Company pay?
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company pays its employees an average of ₤41,659 a year. Salaries at Bristol-Myers Squibb Company range from an average of ₤24,367 to ₤71,221 a year. Bristol-Myers Squibb Company employees with the job title Associate Director, Sales and Marketing make the most with an average annual salary of ₤85,646, while employees with the title Administration Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of ₤18,561.