Average Citigroup, Inc. Salary in United Kingdom

£49k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£28k
£141k
Sr. Program Manager, Software Applications
Estimated
£31k - £88k
Vice President (VP), Information Technology (IT)
Estimated
£68k - £121k
Vice President (VP), Operations
Estimated
£46k - £92k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Software Architect
Estimated
£36k - £76k
Vice President (VP), Regulatory Affairs
Estimated
£65k - £141k
Site Reliability Engineer (SRE)
Estimated
£31k - £66k
Service Team Leader
Estimated
£28k - £55k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Citigroup, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 41 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
68.3%
Salary:
£27k - £79k
Female
31.7%
Salary:
£28k - £105k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 13 responses

Popular Degrees for Citigroup, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Citigroup, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 56 survey responses.
Experienced
32.1%
Mid Career
30.4%
Early Career
23.2%
Late Career
10.7%
Entry Level
3.6%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1812
Industries: Banking, Credit Cards, Financial Services, Wealth Management
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Citigroup.com
"About This Company" data & logos provided by