Average Salary for Morgan Stanley Employees in United Kingdom

£56k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Morgan Stanley Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Morgan Stanley Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
4.8
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
4.5
Flexibility.
Financial Advisor in Allentown:
Pros: Flexibility in when, where, and how I work with clients (within certain guidelines)
Cons: Sometimes stress of the markets.
Excellent.
Financial Advisor in Washington:
Pros: Resources, people, intellect.
Cons: Response to change.
Read More Reviews

About Morgan Stanley

Address: 1585 BROADWAY New York City, New York 10036
Industries: Security Brokers, Dealers, and Flotation Companies, Investment banking, Securities Brokerage, Investment Advice, Financial Services
Year Established: 1935
Number of Employees: 48,256
Also known as: Morgan Stanley & Co

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.3%
Early Career
30.1%
Mid Career
37.6%
Late Career
4.3%
Experienced
23.7%
This data is based on 93 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
69.0%
Avg. Salary: £31k - £94k
Female
31.0%
Avg. Salary: £30k - £106k
This data is based on 58 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Morgan Stanley by degree.

Morgan Stanley Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Morgan Stanley, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Morgan Stanley with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender