Average Hourly Rate for Ace Hardware Corporation Employees

$11.82
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$22
Average: $10.61
$8 - $15
Average: $9.40
$8 - $12
$10 - $18
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $12.88
$9 - $19
$12 - $22
$9 - $17
Average: $13.03
$10 - $18
Calculated
Estimated

Ace Hardware Corporation Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Ace Hardware Corporation with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 78 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
57.7%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $17
Female
42.3%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $18

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 44 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 92 survey responses.
Early Career
58.7%
Mid Career
17.4%
Experienced
15.2%
Late Career
7.6%

About this Company

Year Established: 1924
Also known as: Ace Hardware, Ace Hardware (Hollister, CA)
How much does Ace Hardware Corporation pay?
Ace Hardware Corporation pays its employees an average of $11.82 an hour. Hourly pay at Ace Hardware Corporation ranges from an average of $8.88 to $17.05 an hour. Ace Hardware Corporation employees with the job title Full Charge Bookkeeper make the most with an average hourly rate of $25.52, while employees with the title Sales Clerk make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.24.

Popular Locations for Ace Hardware Corporation