Average Aetna, Inc. Salary

$71k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$41k
$96k
Average: $72,141
$60k - $84k
Average: $61,764
$47k - $81k
Average: $72,288
$56k - $88k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $59,208
$41k - $87k
Average: $56,487
$41k - $83k

Aetna, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Aetna, Inc. with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 951 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
65.6%
Salary:
$45k - $106k
Male
34.4%
Salary:
$47k - $130k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 419 responses

Popular Degrees for Aetna, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Aetna, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,240 survey responses.
Experienced
29.1%
Early Career
25.4%
Mid Career
21.6%
Late Career
19.9%
Entry Level
4.0%

About this Company

Address: 151 Farmington Ave Hartford, Connecticut 06156
Year Established: 1850
Industries: Hospital and Medical Service Plans
Also known as: Aetna Inc
How much does Aetna, Inc. pay?
Aetna, Inc. pays its employees an average of $70,529 a year. Salaries at Aetna, Inc. range from an average of $46,055 to $114,912 a year. Aetna, Inc. employees with the job title Medical Director, Medicine make the most with an average annual salary of $239,262, while employees with the title Billing Administrator make the least with an average annual salary of $32,677.