Average Salary for Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc. Employees

$74k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc.

How much does Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc. pay?

Are Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc. is 2.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc. is currently $108k / year

Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About AkzoNobel

Address: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland
Industries: Chemical Engineering, Electronics, Sustainability, Industrial, Industrial Automation
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Eka Chemicals
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
30.8%
Late Career
38.5%
Experienced
30.8%
This data is based on 13 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc.

Male
69.2%
Avg. Salary: $71k - $101k
Female
30.8%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc.

Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc., ranked by salary.