Average Salary for Takeda Pharmaceuticals Employees

$100k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Takeda Pharmaceuticals Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Takeda Pharmaceuticals

How much does Takeda Pharmaceuticals pay?

Takeda Pharmaceuticals pays its employees an average of $99,555 a year. Salaries at Takeda Pharmaceuticals range from an average of $62,821 to $157,727 a year. Takeda Pharmaceuticals employees with the job title Senior Process Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $105,316, while employees with the title Senior Research Associate make the least with an average annual salary of $81,113.

Are Takeda Pharmaceuticals employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Takeda Pharmaceuticals is 2.95. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Takeda Pharmaceuticals?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Takeda Pharmaceuticals is currently $158k / year

Takeda Pharmaceuticals Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.5
Challenging.
Quality Control (QC) Technician in Everett, Washington:
Pros: Challenging, mostly with time management. Sometimes more job load, than your working hours. or maybe it's just how my work ethics
Cons: just more work load, than the job description itself, not given an opportunity to learn more
The company has poor communication to employees at my level, we are often left out of the loop and confused.
Senior Manufacturing Technician in Covington, Georgia:
Pros: My vacation time and bonus.
Cons: Feeling unappreciated and overworked compared to other employees on my shift or in my area.
Read More Reviews

About Takeda Pharmaceutical

Address: Osaka, Osaka
Industries: Health Care, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics, Medical
Founded on: June 12th, 1781
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TAP Pharmaceuticals
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
30.2%
Mid Career
27.9%
Late Career
11.2%
Experienced
30.2%
This data is based on 179 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Takeda Pharmaceuticals

Male
53.7%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $150k
Female
44.9%
Avg. Salary: $63k - $144k
This data is based on 147 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Takeda Pharmaceuticals

Pay ranges for employees at Takeda Pharmaceuticals by degree.

Popular Locations for Takeda Pharmaceuticals

Takeda Pharmaceuticals Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Takeda Pharmaceuticals

Companies in the same industry as Takeda Pharmaceuticals, ranked by salary.

Compare Takeda Pharmaceuticals to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Takeda Pharmaceuticals with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender