Average Allianz Salary

$77k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$44k
$189k
Average: $94,759
$68k - $127k
Average: $60,439
$44k - $83k
Estimated
$47k - $108k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$63k - $91k
$64k - $99k
Insurance Underwriter, Commercial Property
Estimated
$84k - $189k
Information Technology (IT) Manager
Estimated
$86k - $161k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Allianz Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Allianz with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 101 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
55.4%
Salary:
$49k - $134k
Female
44.6%
Salary:
$47k - $128k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 24 responses

Popular Degrees for Allianz

Pay ranges for employees at Allianz by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 137 survey responses.
Early Career
29.9%
Experienced
29.2%
Mid Career
24.1%
Late Career
13.9%
Entry Level
2.9%

About this Company

Address: München, Bayern
Founded on: January 1st, 1890
Industries: Financial Services, Intellectual Property, Insurance
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Allianz Group
How much does Allianz pay?
Allianz pays its employees an average of $76,873 a year. Salaries at Allianz range from an average of $48,029 to $132,423 a year. Allianz employees with the job title Senior Underwriter make the most with an average annual salary of $94,759, while employees with the title Financial Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $60,439.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by