Average Salary for Analog Devices Inc Employees

$96k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Analog Devices Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Analog Devices Inc

How much does Analog Devices Inc pay?

Analog Devices Inc pays its employees an average of $96,411 a year. Salaries at Analog Devices Inc range from an average of $70,800 to $135,825 a year. Analog Devices Inc employees with the job title Digital Design Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $96,059, while employees with the title Product Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $85,789.

Are Analog Devices Inc employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Analog Devices Inc is 2.56. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Analog Devices Inc?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Analog Devices Inc is currently $136k / year

Analog Devices Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.3
Stable company with great work/life balance.
Applications Engineer, Semiconductor in Milpitas, California:
Pros: Working in the lab, culture, interacting with coworkers
Cons: Same work over and over, not much innovation
Interesting.
Packaging Engineer in Limerick, Limerick:
Pros: Different amount/type of projects
Cons: so many depending on you to not make a mistake
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Analog Devices Inc

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Analog Devices

Address: Norwood, Massachusetts
Industries: DSP, Electronics, Lighting
Founded on: January 1st, 1965
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Linear Semiconductor Sdn. Bhd.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
12.2%
Early Career
36.7%
Mid Career
25.9%
Late Career
9.5%
Experienced
15.6%
This data is based on 147 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Analog Devices Inc

Male
81.4%
Avg. Salary: $73k - $126k
Female
16.8%
Avg. Salary: $64k - $121k
This data is based on 113 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Analog Devices Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Analog Devices Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Analog Devices Inc

Analog Devices Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Analog Devices Inc

Companies in the same industry as Analog Devices Inc, ranked by salary.

Compare Analog Devices Inc to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Analog Devices Inc with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender