Average Salary for Evoqua Water Technologies Employees

$79k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Evoqua Water Technologies Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Evoqua Water Technologies

How much does Evoqua Water Technologies pay?

Are Evoqua Water Technologies employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Evoqua Water Technologies is 2.75. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Evoqua Water Technologies?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Evoqua Water Technologies is currently $122k / year

Evoqua Water Technologies Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.4
Mixed feelings.
Product Manager, (Unspecified Type) in Sarasota, Florida:
Pros: The projects I do have the potential to make a major difference in the company.
Cons: Lack of recognition among managers and poor (0.5%-1%) salary increases can be demotivating.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Evoqua Water Technologies

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About Evoqua Water Technologies

Address: Warrendale, Pennsylvania
Industries: Water, Environmental Engineering, Waste Management
Founded on: January 1st, 2013
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Siemens Water Technologies
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.3%
Early Career
24.6%
Mid Career
27.9%
Late Career
19.7%
Experienced
24.6%
This data is based on 61 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Evoqua Water Technologies

Male
66.0%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $138k
Female
34.0%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $97k
This data is based on 53 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Evoqua Water Technologies

Pay ranges for employees at Evoqua Water Technologies by degree.

Popular Locations for Evoqua Water Technologies

Evoqua Water Technologies Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Evoqua Water Technologies

Companies in the same industry as Evoqua Water Technologies, ranked by salary.

Compare Evoqua Water Technologies to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Evoqua Water Technologies with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.5