Average Avid Bioservices Salary

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$39k
$128k
Process Engineer
Estimated
$68k - $113k
Executive Assistant
Estimated
$50k - $92k
$39k - $64k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Manufacturing Manager
Estimated
$65k - $123k
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
$62k - $128k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Avid Bioservices Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Avid Bioservices with similar employers
2.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
83.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for Avid Bioservices

Pay ranges for employees at Avid Bioservices by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Mid Career
50.0%

About this Company

Address: Tustin, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1981
Industries: Health Care, Biotechnology, Medical
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Peregrine Pharmaceuticals
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Avid Bioservices