Average BorgWarner, Inc. Salary

$81k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$39k
$148k
Average: $73,435
$53k - $109k
Average: $102,490
$71k - $148k
$39k - $82k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $72,106
$57k - $91k
$65k - $108k
Average: $80,323
$58k - $107k
Average: $73,393
$57k - $92k
Calculated
Estimated

BorgWarner, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at BorgWarner, Inc. with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 90 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
74.4%
Salary:
$56k - $129k
Female
25.6%
Salary:
$45k - $98k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 32 responses

Popular Degrees for BorgWarner, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at BorgWarner, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 109 survey responses.
Entry Level
2.8%
Early Career
22.9%
Mid Career
23.9%
Experienced
23.9%
Late Career
26.6%

About this Company

Address: 3850 HAMLIN RD. Auburn Hills, Michigan 48326
Year Established: 1880
Industries: Motor Vehicle Parts and Accessories, Automobile
Number of Employees: 13,800
Also known as: Borg Warner Automotive Inc, Borgwarner
How much does BorgWarner, Inc. pay?
BorgWarner, Inc. pays its employees an average of $80,723 a year. Salaries at BorgWarner, Inc. range from an average of $53,559 to $123,805 a year. BorgWarner, Inc. employees with the job title Treasurer make the most with an average annual salary of $236,792, while employees with the title Customer Service Representative (CSR) make the least with an average annual salary of $42,981.