Average Salary for Axiom Legal Employees

$92k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Axiom Legal Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Axiom Legal

How much does Axiom Legal pay?

Axiom Legal pays its employees an average of $92,089 a year. Salaries at Axiom Legal range from an average of $51,436 to $159,626 a year. Axiom Legal employees with the job title Attorney / Lawyer make the most with an average annual salary of $106,207, while employees with the title Attorney / Lawyer make the least with an average annual salary of $106,207.

Are Axiom Legal employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Axiom Legal is 1.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Axiom Legal?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Axiom Legal is currently $160k / year

Axiom Legal Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Axiom Legal? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Axiom Legal Solutions

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Business Development, Law Enforcement, Legal, Professional Services
Founded on: January 1st, 2000
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Axiom, Axiom Global
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
9.1%
Early Career
31.8%
Mid Career
36.4%
Experienced
22.7%
This data is based on 22 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Axiom Legal

Female
62.5%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $167k
Male
31.3%
Avg. Salary: $73k - $134k
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Axiom Legal

Pay ranges for employees at Axiom Legal by degree.

Popular Locations for Axiom Legal

Axiom Legal Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Axiom Legal

Companies in the same industry as Axiom Legal, ranked by salary.