Average Salary for BDO Seidman, LLP Employees

$71k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

BDO Seidman, LLP Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

BDO Seidman, LLP Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.6
Admin support member.
Word Processor / Typist in Chicago, Illinois:
Pros: I like working with the people I support (assurance staff)
Cons: I don't like working with some of the people in my department, and feel as if it would be better for me to support the professional staff at a different level.
Read More Reviews

About BDO USA

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Accounting, Professional Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1910
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Seidman & Seidman, , BDO Seidman
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.3%
Early Career
46.7%
Mid Career
23.6%
Late Career
3.0%
Experienced
16.4%
This data is based on 165 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for BDO Seidman, LLP

Male
51.2%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $110k
Female
47.9%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $119k
This data is based on 121 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at BDO Seidman, LLP

Pay ranges for employees at BDO Seidman, LLP by degree.

Popular Locations for BDO Seidman, LLP

BDO Seidman, LLP Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to BDO Seidman, LLP

Companies in the same industry as BDO Seidman, LLP, ranked by salary.

Compare BDO Seidman, LLP to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at BDO Seidman, LLP with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.5