Average Bank of America Corp. (BOFA) Salary

$76k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$30k
$166k
Average: $48,022
$37k - $68k
Average: $66,946
$56k - $80k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $41,987
$35k - $51k
Average: $36,099
$30k - $50k
Average: $60,139
$41k - $87k
Average: $62,100
$46k - $83k

Bank of America Corp. (BOFA) Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Bank of America Corp. (BOFA) with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,735 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
55.8%
Salary:
$47k - $141k
Female
44.1%
Salary:
$41k - $119k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 997 responses

Popular Degrees for Bank of America Corp. (BOFA)

Pay ranges for employees at Bank of America Corp. (BOFA) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 2,376 survey responses.
Experienced
31.4%
Early Career
25.3%
Mid Career
24.0%
Late Career
15.2%
Entry Level
4.1%

About this Company

Address: 100 North Tryon St., 18th Fl Charlotte, North Carolina 28255
Year Established: 1923
Industries: National Commercial Banks, Offices of Bank Holding Companies, Financial Services
Number of Employees: 206,587
Also known as: bank of america, Bank of America Corp, Bank Of America Corp., Bankofamerica
How much does Bank of America Corp. (BOFA) pay?
Bank of America Corp. (BOFA) pays its employees an average of $76,005 a year. Salaries at Bank of America Corp. (BOFA) range from an average of $43,761 to $132,615 a year. Bank of America Corp. (BOFA) employees with the job title Chief Financial Officer (CFO) make the most with an average annual salary of $276,380, while employees with the title Bank Teller make the least with an average annual salary of $28,446.