Average Salary for Bethpage Federal Credit Union Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bethpage Federal Credit Union Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Bethpage Federal Credit Union

How much does Bethpage Federal Credit Union pay?

Are Bethpage Federal Credit Union employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Bethpage Federal Credit Union is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Bethpage Federal Credit Union?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Bethpage Federal Credit Union is currently $NaN / year

Bethpage Federal Credit Union Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Could be better.
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) in Lynbrook, New York:
Pros: I love my work and many of the people I work with
Cons: Hard work is not valued or appreciated, you are rewarded with more work
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Bethpage Federal Credit Union

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Bethpage Federal Credit Union

Address: Bethpage, New York
Industries: Banking, Credit, Financial Services, Non Profit
Founded on: January 1st, 1941
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: BFCU
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
44.4%
Late Career
44.4%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Bethpage Federal Credit Union

Female
71.4%
Avg. Salary: $81k - $119k
Male
28.6%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Bethpage Federal Credit Union

Bethpage Federal Credit Union Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Bethpage Federal Credit Union

Companies in the same industry as Bethpage Federal Credit Union, ranked by salary.