Average Billtrust Salary

$76k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$31k
$91k
Finance Assistant
Estimated
$33k - $56k
Customer Service Representative (CSR)
Estimated
$31k - $61k
Client Services Specialist
Estimated
$38k - $64k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Business Development Representative
Estimated
$34k - $61k
Business Analyst, Software
Estimated
$54k - $91k
Business Analyst (Computer Software/Hardware/Systems)
Estimated
$46k - $86k
Associate Marketing Manager
Estimated
$46k - $91k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Billtrust Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
63.6%
Salary:
$51k - $120k
Female
36.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Billtrust

Pay ranges for employees at Billtrust by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 28 survey responses.
Early Career
50.0%
Experienced
28.6%
Mid Career
14.3%

About this Company

Address: Trenton, New Jersey
Founded on: January 1st, 2001
Industries: Outsourcing, Financial Services, Software
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Factor Systems
"About This Company" data & logos provided by