Average Black and Decker Corporation Salary

$72k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$41k
$138k
Average: $87,827
$54k - $138k
Average: $84,955
$59k - $126k
Average: $66,411
$49k - $96k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $59,544
$41k - $85k
$58k - $103k
$51k - $83k
Calculated
Estimated

Black and Decker Corporation Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Black and Decker Corporation with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 203 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
68.5%
Salary:
$52k - $121k
Female
31.5%
Salary:
$48k - $95k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 55 responses

Popular Degrees for Black and Decker Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Black and Decker Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 256 survey responses.
Early Career
30.9%
Mid Career
30.1%
Experienced
25.4%
Late Career
10.2%
Entry Level
3.5%

About this Company

Address: 701 E JOPPA RD Towson, Maryland 21286
Year Established: 1910
Industries: Manufacturing, Metalworking Machinery Manufacturing
Also known as: Black & Decker Corp
How much does Black and Decker Corporation pay?
Black and Decker Corporation pays its employees an average of $72,253 a year. Salaries at Black and Decker Corporation range from an average of $50,361 to $116,539 a year. Black and Decker Corporation employees with the job title Senior Vice President (SVP), Sales make the most with an average annual salary of $197,279, while employees with the title Communications Coordinator make the least with an average annual salary of $41,261.