Average Bristol-Myers Squibb Company Salary

$94k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$49k
$191k
$54k - $117k
$110k - $191k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$50k - $93k
Average: $79,462
$49k - $119k
$70k - $123k
$49k - $97k
Calculated
Estimated

Bristol-Myers Squibb Company Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Bristol-Myers Squibb Company with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 304 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50.7%
Salary:
$59k - $153k
Male
49.3%
Salary:
$59k - $165k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 75 responses

Popular Degrees for Bristol-Myers Squibb Company

Pay ranges for employees at Bristol-Myers Squibb Company by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 396 survey responses.
Experienced
32.6%
Mid Career
25.3%
Early Career
21.7%
Late Career
17.4%
Entry Level
3.0%

About this Company

Address: 345 PARK AVE New York City, New York 10154
Year Established: 1887
Industries: Pharmaceutical industry, Pharmaceutical Preparations
Also known as: Bristol Myers Squibb Co
How much does Bristol-Myers Squibb Company pay?
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company pays its employees an average of $93,849 a year. Salaries at Bristol-Myers Squibb Company range from an average of $59,682 to $155,906 a year. Bristol-Myers Squibb Company employees with the job title Vice President (VP) of Product Development make the most with an average annual salary of $292,959, while employees with the title Customer Service Representative (CSR) make the least with an average annual salary of $31,457.