Average Hourly Rate for Burger King Corporation Employees

$8.76
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$7
$15
Average: $8.19
$7 - $10
Average: $8.28
$7 - $10
Average: $8.09
$7 - $10
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$9 - $13
$9 - $15
Average: $10.48
$8 - $13
Average: $8.18
$7 - $10

Burger King Corporation Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Burger King Corporation with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 460 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
55.4%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $13
Male
44.6%
Hourly Rate:
$7 - $12

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 262 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 582 survey responses.
Entry Level
9.8%
Early Career
61.0%
Mid Career
12.7%
Experienced
13.1%
Late Career
3.4%

About this Company

Address: Burger King Corporation Miami, Florida 33126
Year Established: 1957
Industries: Fast food, Restaurant
Number of Employees: 37,000
Also known as: Burger King, Burgerking
How much does Burger King Corporation pay?
Burger King Corporation pays its employees an average of $8.76 an hour. Hourly pay at Burger King Corporation ranges from an average of $7.50 to $12.08 an hour. Burger King Corporation employees with the job title Accounting Assistant make the most with an average hourly rate of $16.75, while employees with the title Production Team leader make the least with an average hourly rate of $6.56.