Average Hourly Rate for CBS Interactive Inc. Employees

$26.74
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CBS Interactive Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About CBS Interactive Inc.

How much does CBS Interactive Inc. pay?

Are CBS Interactive Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for CBS Interactive Inc. is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at CBS Interactive Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at CBS Interactive Inc. is currently $43.77 / hour

CBS Interactive Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.6
Leverage expertise of inventory to drive product and pricing strategy.
Yield Analyst in New York, New York:
Pros: Leading strategy discussions, Report building and automation, Process improvement
Cons: Lack of accountability, amount of work versus resources given
Manage strategy and execution of multi-platform digital initiatives for CBS Network Specials programming.
Content Manager in Los Angeles, California:
Pros: Work Life balance
Read More Reviews

About CBS Interactive

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: News
Founded on: January 1st, 2011
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: CBS Digital Media Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
68.8%
Mid Career
25.0%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for CBS Interactive Inc.

Female
60.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $18 - $31
Male
40.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $24 - $38
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for CBS Interactive Inc.

CBS Interactive Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to CBS Interactive Inc.

Companies in the same industry as CBS Interactive Inc., ranked by hourly rate.