Average Salary for CBS Interactive Inc. Employees

$85k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CBS Interactive Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

CBS Interactive Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.4
Leverage expertise of inventory to drive product and pricing strategy.
Yield Analyst in New York, New York:
Pros: Leading strategy discussions, Report building and automation, Process improvement
Cons: Lack of accountability, amount of work versus resources given
Manage strategy and execution of multi-platform digital initiatives for CBS Network Specials programming.
Content Manager in Los Angeles, California:
Pros: Work Life balance
Read More Reviews

About CBS Interactive

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: News
Founded on: January 1st, 2011
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: CBS Digital Media Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
38.7%
Mid Career
34.0%
Late Career
3.8%
Experienced
23.6%
This data is based on 106 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
52.8%
Avg. Salary: $66k - $142k
Female
47.2%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $111k
This data is based on 89 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at CBS Interactive Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for CBS Interactive Inc.

CBS Interactive Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as CBS Interactive Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at CBS Interactive Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender