Average CGI Group Inc. Salary

$71k
Avg. Salary
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$39k
$136k
$46k - $98k
Average: $56,899
$39k - $82k
Average: $65,148
$45k - $101k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $57,889
$42k - $80k
Average: $90,665
$68k - $120k
Average: $74,141
$48k - $119k
$68k - $136k

CGI Group Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at CGI Group Inc. with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 378 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
65.3%
Salary:
$46k - $123k
Female
34.7%
Salary:
$38k - $111k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 123 responses

Popular Degrees for CGI Group Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at CGI Group Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 474 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
7.6%
1-4 years
38.0%
5-9 years
22.2%
10-19 years
22.4%
20 years or more
9.9%

About this Company

Year Established: 1976
Industries: Information technology, Information technology consulting, IT Service Management
Number of Employees: 25,000
Also known as: CGI Group, CGI Group Inc
How much does CGI Group Inc. pay?
CGI Group Inc. pays its employees an average of $71,151 a year. Salaries at CGI Group Inc. range from an average of $43,026 to $118,432 a year. CGI Group Inc. employees with the job title Chief Information Security Officer make the most with an average annual salary of $183,409, while employees with the title Technical Support Representative make the least with an average annual salary of $29,812.