Average Salary for CMC Biologics Employees

$89k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$43k
$219k
Director, Supply Chain Management
Estimated
$109k - $169k
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Estimated
$46k - $82k
Research Associate, Biotechnology
Estimated
$43k - $69k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Senior Research Associate
Estimated
$60k - $89k
Clinical Educator
Estimated
$56k - $94k
Corporate Trainer
Estimated
$67k - $130k
Engineering Director
Estimated
$141k - $219k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

CMC Biologics Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
57.1%
Salary:
N/A
Female
42.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for CMC Biologics

Pay ranges for employees at CMC Biologics by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 17 survey responses.
Early Career
41.2%
Late Career
41.2%
Mid Career
11.8%

About this Company

Address: Copenhagen, Hovedstaden
Founded on: January 1st, 2001
Industries: Biopharma, Biotechnology, Life Science
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: CMC Biopharmaceuticals
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for CMC Biologics