Average CUNA Mutual Group Salary

$76k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$40k
$186k
$40k - $82k
Average: $74,634
$46k - $123k
Average: $60,815
$46k - $78k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$54k - $116k
Average: $79,293
$42k - $186k
$56k - $121k
Calculated
Estimated

CUNA Mutual Group Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 75 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
56.0%
Salary:
$48k - $115k
Female
44.0%
Salary:
$44k - $105k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 18 responses

Popular Degrees for CUNA Mutual Group

Pay ranges for employees at CUNA Mutual Group by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 92 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
2.2%
1-4 years
31.5%
5-9 years
21.7%
10-19 years
21.7%
20 years or more
22.8%

About this Company

Year Established: 1935
Industries: Finance, Insurance
Also known as: Cuna Mutual Insurance Company
How much does CUNA Mutual Group pay?
CUNA Mutual Group pays its employees an average of $76,304 a year. Salaries at CUNA Mutual Group range from an average of $45,119 to $119,629 a year. CUNA Mutual Group employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Information Technology (IT) make the most with an average annual salary of $171,532, while employees with the title Call Center Agent make the least with an average annual salary of $28,309.

Popular Locations for CUNA Mutual Group