Average United Healthcare Group Salary

$76k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$33k
$129k
Average: $71,867
$60k - $84k
Average: $83,086
$61k - $112k
Average: $68,099
$46k - $91k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
$33k - $67k
Average: $65,166
$42k - $97k
$86k - $129k

United Healthcare Group Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at United Healthcare Group with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 267 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
66.7%
Salary:
$45k - $115k
Male
33.3%
Salary:
$50k - $136k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 82 responses

Popular Degrees for United Healthcare Group

Pay ranges for employees at United Healthcare Group by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 364 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
1.6%
1-4 years
20.9%
5-9 years
24.2%
10-19 years
35.7%
20 years or more
17.6%

About this Company

Address: 9900 Bren Road East Minnetonka, Minnesota 55343
Year Established: 1977
Industries: Direct Health and Medical Insurance Carriers, Hospital and Medical Service Plans
Number of Employees: 67,000
Also known as: United Healthcare Corp
How much does United Healthcare Group pay?
United Healthcare Group pays its employees an average of $76,040 a year. Salaries at United Healthcare Group range from an average of $47,427 to $119,107 a year. United Healthcare Group employees with the job title Chief Marketing Officer (CMO) make the most with an average annual salary of $260,864, while employees with the title Customer Service Representative (CSR) make the least with an average annual salary of $31,368.