Average Cardinal Health, Inc. Salary

$73k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$39k
$143k
Average: $55,686
$39k - $77k
Average: $61,499
$50k - $76k
Average: $70,588
$42k - $118k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $54,137
$40k - $73k
Average: $51,917
$39k - $69k
Average: $53,108
$41k - $69k
$76k - $143k

Cardinal Health, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Cardinal Health, Inc. with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 476 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
56.5%
Salary:
$49k - $127k
Female
43.5%
Salary:
$46k - $98k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 251 responses

Popular Degrees for Cardinal Health, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Cardinal Health, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 584 survey responses.
Entry Level
4.1%
Early Career
34.4%
Mid Career
23.5%
Experienced
26.5%
Late Career
11.5%

About this Company

Address: 7000 Cardinal Place Dublin, Ohio 43017
Year Established: 1971
Industries: Wholesale, Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers, Health care
Number of Employees: 47,600
Also known as: Cardinal Health Inc, Cardinal Health Systems
How much does Cardinal Health, Inc. pay?
Cardinal Health, Inc. pays its employees an average of $72,739 a year. Salaries at Cardinal Health, Inc. range from an average of $46,766 to $117,824 a year. Cardinal Health, Inc. employees with the job title Medical Director, Medicine make the most with an average annual salary of $268,071, while employees with the title Accounts Payable Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of $28,042.