Average Salary for Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT) Employees

$78k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT)

How much does Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT) pay?

Are Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT) is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT) is currently $130k / year

Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.1
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.3
It's Fast Paced And Travel Changes All The Time.
Travel Counselor in Downers Grove:
Pros: The people I work with.
Cons: That we don't get as much perks as what other occunts get.
Read More Reviews

About Carlson Wagonlit Travel

Address: Paris, Ile-de-France
Industries: Tourism, Travel, Event Management, Leisure
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: CWT VIAJES DE EMPRESA
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.6%
Early Career
14.5%
Mid Career
25.5%
Late Career
23.6%
Experienced
32.7%
This data is based on 55 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT)

Female
58.1%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $127k
Male
41.9%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $133k
This data is based on 43 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT)

Pay ranges for employees at Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT) by degree.

Popular Locations for Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT)

Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT)

Companies in the same industry as Carlson Wagonlit Travel (CWT), ranked by salary.