Average Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. Salary

$76k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$31k
$152k
Average: $59,170
$36k - $114k
Average: $59,037
$36k - $110k
Average: $79,412
$54k - $123k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $55,226
$36k - $152k
$32k - $58k
$31k - $58k
Average: $66,975
$44k - $105k

Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 495 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60.5%
Salary:
$44k - $141k
Female
39.3%
Salary:
$42k - $126k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 118 responses

Popular Degrees for Charles Schwab & Co., Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 606 survey responses.
Entry Level
6.9%
Early Career
28.4%
Mid Career
22.4%
Experienced
30.9%
Late Career
11.4%

About this Company

Address: 120 KEARNY STREET San Francisco, California 94104
Year Established: 1971
Industries: Security Brokers, Dealers, and Flotation Companies
Also known as: Charles Schwab, Schwab Charles Corp
How much does Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. pay?
Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. pays its employees an average of $75,773 a year. Salaries at Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. range from an average of $42,966 to $135,246 a year. Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. employees with the job title Managing Director, Consulting make the most with an average annual salary of $239,291, while employees with the title Document Control Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of $34,776.