Average Chevron Corporation Salary

$107k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$59k
$209k
Average: $116,531
$76k - $179k
Average: $126,577
$88k - $180k
Average: $83,180
$59k - $118k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $98,312
$63k - $173k
Average: $129,678
$91k - $203k
Average: $120,618
$63k - $209k
Average: $89,973
$65k - $126k

Chevron Corporation Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Chevron Corporation with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 314 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
71%
Salary:
$64k - $185k
Female
29%
Salary:
$55k - $139k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 196 responses

Popular Degrees for Chevron Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Chevron Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 425 survey responses.
Entry Level
7.8%
Early Career
21.4%
Mid Career
24.2%
Experienced
23.1%
Late Career
23.5%

About this Company

Address: 6001 Bollinger Canyon Rd San Ramon, California 94583
Year Established: 1879
Industries: Petroleum, Petroleum Refineries, Mining, Crude Petroleum and Natural Gas Extraction
Number of Employees: 65,000
Also known as: Chevron Corp, Chevron Texaco, ChevronTexaco
How much does Chevron Corporation pay?
Chevron Corporation pays its employees an average of $106,728 a year. Salaries at Chevron Corporation range from an average of $60,662 to $169,671 a year. Chevron Corporation employees with the job title Corporate Counsel make the most with an average annual salary of $263,997, while employees with the title Deli Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $28,698.