Average Sandoz, Inc. Salary

$94k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$47k
$193k
Business Development Manager
Estimated
$54k - $129k
Senior Financial Analyst
Estimated
$65k - $95k
Finance Director
Estimated
$116k - $185k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Quality Assurance Manager
Estimated
$81k - $171k
Financial Analyst
Estimated
$47k - $86k
Account Director
Estimated
$97k - $193k
Senior Quality Assurance (QA) / Test Automation Engineer
Estimated
$74k - $120k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Sandoz, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
59.1%
Salary:
$72k - $135k
Female
40.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for Sandoz, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Sandoz, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 28 survey responses.
Experienced
35.7%
Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
14.3%

About this Company

Address: Holzkirchen, Bayern
Founded on: January 1st, 1886
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Medical, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Sandoz Pharmaceuticals
"About This Company" data & logos provided by