Average Hourly Rate for Citibank Employees

Average Hourly Rate for Citibank Employees

$18.83
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Citibank Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Citibank Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.5
Compensation Not Comparable to Similar Companies.
Business Analyst, IT in Irving:
Pros: Flexibility in Schedule / Remote Office Work.
Cons: Compensation, Awards & Recognition, Communication.
Senior Compliance Analyst in Philadelphia:
Pros: I enjoy the the high level investigative work and my colleagues.
Cons: There is an occasional lack of transparency both in decisions made and in terms of negotiating ability.
Read More Reviews

About Citibank

Address: San Antonio, Texas
Industries: Banking, Financial Services
Founded on: June 16th, 1812
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: First National City Bank of New York, City Bank of New York
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
8.2%
Early Career
47.9%
Mid Career
18.5%
Late Career
5.5%
Experienced
19.9%
This data is based on 146 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
60.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $27
Male
38.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $30
This data is based on 117 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Citibank

Citibank Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Citibank, ranked by hourly rate.