Average Salary for Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. Employees

$73k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc.

How much does Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. pay?

Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. pays its employees an average of $72,661 a year. Salaries at Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. range from an average of $43,863 to $120,011 a year. Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. employees with the job title Warehouse Supervisor make the most with an average annual salary of $57,517, while employees with the title Warehouse Supervisor make the least with an average annual salary of $57,517.

Are Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. is 2.96. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. is currently $120k / year

Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.0
A fair place to work.
Warehouse Supervisor in Milwaukee:
Pros: There are numerous opportunities within the company to change departments and apply for promotions.
Cons: Very demanding work. Schedule can include very long hours.
Stressful, long hours, bad communication, reasonable days off.
Delivery Driver in Amarillo:
Pros: Reasonable paid time off.
Cons: Communication, direction, turnover rate, leadership, account managing,
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About Coca-Cola Enterprises

Address: Uxbridge, Hillingdon
Industries: Consumer, Wine And Spirits
Founded on: January 1st, 1986
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Coca-Cola European Partners, 可口可乐, Kekou Kele
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.0%
Early Career
21.2%
Mid Career
22.2%
Late Career
18.2%
Experienced
36.4%
This data is based on 99 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc.

Male
65.8%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $116k
Female
32.9%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $115k
This data is based on 79 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc.

Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender