Average Hourly Rate for Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. Employees

$18.96
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc.

How much does Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. pay?

Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. pays its employees an average of $18.96 an hour. Hourly pay at Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. ranges from an average of $13.22 to $28.05 an hour. Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. employees with the job title Delivery Driver make the most with an average hourly rate of $20.17, while employees with the title Merchandiser make the least with an average hourly rate of $15.82.

Are Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. is 2.72. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. is currently $28.05 / hour

Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.0
A fair place to work.
Warehouse Supervisor in Milwaukee:
Pros: There are numerous opportunities within the company to change departments and apply for promotions.
Cons: Very demanding work. Schedule can include very long hours.
Stressful, long hours, bad communication, reasonable days off.
Delivery Driver in Amarillo:
Pros: Reasonable paid time off.
Cons: Communication, direction, turnover rate, leadership, account managing,
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About Coca-Cola Enterprises

Address: Pemberton House Bakers Road Uxbridge, Middx Uxbridge, Hillingdon UB8 1EZ
Industries: Consumer, Food and Beverage, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1986
Also known as: Coca-Cola European Partners, 可口可乐, Kekou Kele
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.2%
Early Career
33.9%
Mid Career
25.8%
Late Career
9.7%
Experienced
27.4%
This data is based on 62 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc.

Male
75.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $29
Female
24.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $24
This data is based on 45 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc.

Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.