Average Salary for Comedy Central Employees

$90k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Comedy Central Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Comedy Central Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Comedy Central? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Comedy Central

Address: London, England
Industries: Broadcasting, Digital Media, Digital Entertainment
Founded on: April 1st, 1991
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: CC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.3%
Mid Career
45.5%
Experienced
18.2%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
60.0%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $109k
Female
40.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Comedy Central by degree.

Popular Locations for Comedy Central

Comedy Central Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Comedy Central, ranked by salary.