Average Salary for ConAgra Foods Inc. Employees

$79k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

ConAgra Foods Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About ConAgra Foods Inc.

How much does ConAgra Foods Inc. pay?

ConAgra Foods Inc. pays its employees an average of $79,011 a year. Salaries at ConAgra Foods Inc. range from an average of $53,242 to $116,960 a year. ConAgra Foods Inc. employees with the job title Senior Financial Analyst make the most with an average annual salary of $87,664, while employees with the title Financial Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $63,317.

Are ConAgra Foods Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for ConAgra Foods Inc. is 2.9. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at ConAgra Foods Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at ConAgra Foods Inc. is currently $117k / year

ConAgra Foods Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.1
Demanding hours and time.
Senior Financial Analyst in Chicago, Illinois:
Pros: High visibility to leadership team
Cons: lots of busy work, more reporting, not much analytics being done. No work/life balance
Very poor management/ no communication.
Ammonia Refrigeration Technician in Louisville, Kentucky:
Pros: The benefits and people you work with. Hourly based
Cons: The lack of communication between the company. HR is a nightmare and unethical.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at ConAgra Foods Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About ConAgra Foods Inc.

Address: ONE CONAGRA DR Omaha, Nebraska 68102
Industries: Food Manufacturing
Year Established: 1919
Also known as: Con Agra, Conagra Inc

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.3%
Early Career
31.3%
Mid Career
29.7%
Late Career
10.9%
Experienced
21.9%
This data is based on 128 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for ConAgra Foods Inc.

Male
54.7%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $108k
Female
44.3%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $114k
This data is based on 106 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at ConAgra Foods Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at ConAgra Foods Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for ConAgra Foods Inc.

ConAgra Foods Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to ConAgra Foods Inc.

Companies in the same industry as ConAgra Foods Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare ConAgra Foods Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at ConAgra Foods Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender