Average ConocoPhillips Company Salary

$101k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$45k
$187k
Average: $65,385
$51k - $83k
Average: $93,908
$61k - $145k
Average: $87,453
$69k - $109k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $78,115
$45k - $187k
Average: $89,836
$65k - $124k
$55k - $124k
Average: $76,811
$47k - $123k
Calculated
Estimated

ConocoPhillips Company Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at ConocoPhillips Company with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 114 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
70.2%
Salary:
$54k - $181k
Female
29.8%
Salary:
$57k - $150k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 73 responses

Popular Degrees for ConocoPhillips Company

Pay ranges for employees at ConocoPhillips Company by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 157 survey responses.
Entry Level
1.3%
Early Career
23.6%
Mid Career
22.3%
Experienced
29.9%
Late Career
22.9%

About this Company

Address: 600 North Dairy Ashford Houston, Texas 77079
Year Established: 2002
Industries: Petroleum Refineries, Petroleum
Number of Employees: 32,600
Also known as: Conoco Inc, Conocophillips, Phillips Petroleum Co
How much does ConocoPhillips Company pay?
ConocoPhillips Company pays its employees an average of $100,565 a year. Salaries at ConocoPhillips Company range from an average of $54,215 to $181,824 a year. ConocoPhillips Company employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Government Affairs make the most with an average annual salary of $289,181, while employees with the title Assistant Store Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $23,433.