Average Salary for Corelogic, Inc. Employees

$88k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Corelogic, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Corelogic, Inc.

How much does Corelogic, Inc. pay?

Corelogic, Inc. pays its employees an average of $88,488 a year. Salaries at Corelogic, Inc. range from an average of $54,582 to $145,818 a year. Corelogic, Inc. employees with the job title Senior Product Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $111,641, while employees with the title Senior Product Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $111,641.

Are Corelogic, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Corelogic, Inc. is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Corelogic, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Corelogic, Inc. is currently $146k / year

Corelogic, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.7
Vice President (VP), General Manager in Dallas:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Corelogic, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About CoreLogic

Address: Santa Ana, California
Industries: Risk Management, Analytics, Software, Property Management, Government
Founded on: January 1st, 1991
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: First American MLS Solutions
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.7%
Early Career
26.7%
Mid Career
29.1%
Late Career
12.8%
Experienced
26.7%
This data is based on 86 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Corelogic, Inc.

Male
72.2%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $139k
Female
27.8%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $143k
This data is based on 72 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Corelogic, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Corelogic, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Corelogic, Inc.

Corelogic, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Corelogic, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Corelogic, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Corelogic, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Corelogic, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.4