Average Dell, Inc. Salary

$93k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$29k
$174k
$108k - $160k
Average: $108,968
$84k - $137k
Average: $87,541
$62k - $126k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$29k - $62k
Average: $143,151
$114k - $174k
Average: $87,642
$60k - $123k
Average: $104,013
$73k - $134k

Dell, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Dell, Inc. with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,022 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
68.3%
Salary:
$55k - $150k
Female
31.6%
Salary:
$51k - $135k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 310 responses

Popular Degrees for Dell, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Dell, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,382 survey responses.
Entry Level
4.3%
Early Career
25.5%
Mid Career
21.3%
Experienced
32.2%
Late Career
16.6%

About this Company

Address: ONE DELL WAY Round Rock, Texas 78682
Year Established: 1984
Industries: Computer, Technology, Computer software, Information technology, Electronic Computer Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 87,000
Also known as: Dell Computer, DELL Computer Corp, Dell Computer Corporation, Dell Inc, Dell Inc., Dell, Inc
How much does Dell, Inc. pay?
Dell, Inc. pays its employees an average of $93,461 a year. Salaries at Dell, Inc. range from an average of $54,180 to $146,618 a year. Dell, Inc. employees with the job title Chief Marketing Officer (CMO) make the most with an average annual salary of $271,339, while employees with the title Customer Service Sales Associate make the least with an average annual salary of $29,268.