Average Salary for Brocade Communications Systems, Inc. Employees

$107k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Brocade Communications Systems, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Brocade Communications Systems, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.0
Learning and Development
4.1
Manager Communication
3.6
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Brocade Communications Systems, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Brocade Communications Systems

Address: San Jose, California
Industries: Data Center, Web Hosting, Computer
Founded on: January 1st, 1995
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Broadcom
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.4%
Early Career
35.6%
Mid Career
24.4%
Late Career
11.1%
Experienced
24.4%
This data is based on 45 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
64.7%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $163k
Female
35.3%
Avg. Salary: $65k - $133k
This data is based on 34 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Brocade Communications Systems, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Brocade Communications Systems, Inc.

Brocade Communications Systems, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Brocade Communications Systems, Inc., ranked by salary.