Average Hourly Rate for Ecolab, Inc. Employees

$22.25
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ecolab, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Ecolab, Inc.

How much does Ecolab, Inc. pay?

Ecolab, Inc. pays its employees an average of $22.25 an hour. Hourly pay at Ecolab, Inc. ranges from an average of $15.75 to $32.80 an hour. Ecolab, Inc. employees with the job title Territory Sales Representative make the most with an average hourly rate of $19.60, while employees with the title Pest Control Technician make the least with an average hourly rate of $17.64.

Are Ecolab, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Ecolab, Inc. is 2.4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Ecolab, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Ecolab, Inc. is currently $32.80 / hour

Ecolab, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.4
Senior Staff Engineer in Bolingbrook, Illinois:
Pros: Ability to work with multiple functions in the company
Cons: I have reached a point that future promotion is unlikely
It is a good and challenge at the same time, mostly to discrapancies in pays.
Engineering Technician in chloorkop:
Pros: The flexibility that one has in terms of managing sites, you get to decide your working hours.
Cons: Salary discrepancies
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Ecolab, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Stock Bonus
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Ecolab

Address: 370 Wabasha Street North St. Paul Beaver Creek, Minnesota 55102
Industries: Cleaning Products, Energy, Food and Beverage, Information Technology, Renewable Energy
Founded on: January 1st, 1923
Also known as: Economics Laboratory
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.0%
Early Career
37.2%
Mid Career
24.4%
Late Career
15.1%
Experienced
16.3%
This data is based on 86 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Ecolab, Inc.

Male
70.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $36
Female
29.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $31
This data is based on 67 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Ecolab, Inc.

Ecolab, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Ecolab, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Ecolab, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.