Average Salary for Ecolab, Inc. Employees

$81k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ecolab, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Ecolab, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.4
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.5
Senior Staff Engineer in Bolingbrook, Illinois:
Pros: Ability to work with multiple functions in the company
Cons: I have reached a point that future promotion is unlikely
It is a good and challenge at the same time, mostly to discrapancies in pays.
Engineering Technician in chloorkop:
Pros: The flexibility that one has in terms of managing sites, you get to decide your working hours.
Cons: Salary discrepancies
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Ecolab, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Stock Bonus
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Ecolab

Address: Beaver Creek, Minnesota
Industries: Energy, Food and Beverage, Information Technology, Renewable Energy
Founded on: January 1st, 1923
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Economics Laboratory
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.8%
Early Career
29.1%
Mid Career
28.1%
Late Career
12.0%
Experienced
24.0%
This data is based on 292 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Ecolab, Inc.

Male
64.3%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $135k
Female
34.8%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $115k
This data is based on 244 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Ecolab, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Ecolab, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Ecolab, Inc.

Ecolab, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Ecolab, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Ecolab, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Ecolab, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Ecolab, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender