Average Electro Scientific Industries, Inc. Salary

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$50k
$116k
Applications Engineer
Estimated
$61k - $99k
Field Service Engineer
Estimated
$52k - $98k
Human Resources (HR) Specialist
Estimated
$50k - $88k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Estimated
$75k - $116k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Electro Scientific Industries, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
75%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Early Career
50.0%
Experienced
33.3%

About this Company

Address: Portland, Oregon
Founded on: January 1st, 1944
Industries: Machinery Manufacturing, Manufacturing, Industrial
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: ESI
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Electro Scientific Industries, Inc.