Average Eli Lilly and Company Salary

$87k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$28k
$143k
$58k - $114k
Average: $99,165
$68k - $122k
Average: $47,710
$28k - $99k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $71,927
$50k - $105k
Average: $62,558
$45k - $86k
$60k - $140k

Eli Lilly and Company Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Eli Lilly and Company with similar employers
4.0

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 358 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
59.5%
Salary:
$54k - $149k
Female
40.5%
Salary:
$51k - $129k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 119 responses

Popular Degrees for Eli Lilly and Company

Pay ranges for employees at Eli Lilly and Company by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 475 survey responses.
Entry Level
7.6%
Early Career
22.1%
Mid Career
18.9%
Experienced
32.4%
Late Career
19.2%

About this Company

Address: Indianapolis, Indiana
Year Established: 1876
Industries: Health care, Manufacturing, Pharmaceutical Preparations
Also known as: Eli Lilly, Eli Lilly & Company
How much does Eli Lilly and Company pay?
Eli Lilly and Company pays its employees an average of $86,707 a year. Salaries at Eli Lilly and Company range from an average of $52,601 to $145,352 a year. Eli Lilly and Company employees with the job title Chief Medical Officer (CMO) make the most with an average annual salary of $294,413, while employees with the title Information Technology (IT) Intern make the least with an average annual salary of $39,263.