Average Hourly Rate for Enersys, Inc Employees

$22.86
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Enersys, Inc Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Enersys, Inc

How much does Enersys, Inc pay?

Are Enersys, Inc employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Enersys, Inc is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Enersys, Inc?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Enersys, Inc is currently $27.85 / hour

Enersys, Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.7
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
3.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Enersys, Inc? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Enersys, Inc

Health & Insurance Benefits
Temporary Disability Insurance

About EnerSys

Address: Reading, Pennsylvania
Industries: Energy, Transportation, Telecommunications, Renewable Energy, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 2001
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: EnerSys Batteries
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
20.0%
Mid Career
30.0%
Late Career
30.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Enersys, Inc

Male
55.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $20 - $24
Female
44.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Enersys, Inc

Enersys, Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Enersys, Inc

Companies in the same industry as Enersys, Inc, ranked by hourly rate.