Average Salary for FIS Employees

$80k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

FIS Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About FIS

How much does FIS pay?

FIS pays its employees an average of $80,151 a year. Salaries at FIS range from an average of $50,631 to $130,816 a year. FIS employees with the job title Senior Product Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $124,254, while employees with the title Technical Writer make the least with an average annual salary of $50,528.

Are FIS employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for FIS is 2.71. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at FIS?

The highest reported salary for an employee at FIS is currently $131k / year

FIS Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.6
FIS Product Owner Capital Markets.
Product Owner in London, England: London:
Pros: The flexibility and freedom to make a difference to clients. The benefits are great. Lots of challenging and interesting projects available. The people are committed and talented.
Cons: Lack of engagement from management, lack of foresight or planning from management. Remote working teams, offshore teams with no structure. Pie in the sky ideas with no meat on the bone commitment to see it through. A lack of ownership and leadership from senior management through to middle management in capital markets. A bullish defiance to do everything in house instead of employing experts. No real team ethos, everyone works in little silos.
Test in patence.
Senior Programmer Analyst in Orlando, Florida:
Pros: the people
Cons: the silos
Read More Reviews

About FIS

Address: Jacksonville, Florida
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Software, Information Technology, FinTech, Information Services, Payments
Founded on: January 1st, 1968
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Fidelity National Information Services
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.9%
Early Career
33.1%
Mid Career
19.2%
Late Career
15.4%
Experienced
24.4%
This data is based on 369 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for FIS

Male
61.1%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $136k
Female
38.5%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $128k
This data is based on 296 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at FIS

Pay ranges for employees at FIS by degree.

Popular Locations for FIS

FIS Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to FIS

Companies in the same industry as FIS, ranked by salary.

Compare FIS to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at FIS with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender