Average Thomson - West Salary

$87k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$35k
$130k
Average: $100,384
$75k - $129k
Average: $99,025
$74k - $130k
Average: $69,329
$51k - $91k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $58,698
$35k - $96k
Average: $55,140
$39k - $81k
Average: $88,801
$72k - $107k
Average: $88,845
$69k - $114k
Calculated
Estimated

Thomson - West Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Thomson - West with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 38 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
57.9%
Salary:
$60k - $143k
Female
42.1%
Salary:
$55k - $114k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 20 responses

Popular Degrees for Thomson - West

Pay ranges for employees at Thomson - West by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 52 survey responses.
Early Career
23.1%
Mid Career
17.3%
Experienced
38.5%
Late Career
21.2%

About this Company

Year Established: 1872
Industries: Publishing
Also known as: Thomson West
How much does Thomson - West pay?
Thomson - West pays its employees an average of $86,948 a year. Salaries at Thomson - West range from an average of $56,284 to $131,723 a year. Thomson - West employees with the job title Director of Innovation make the most with an average annual salary of $181,778, while employees with the title Inside Sales Representative make the least with an average annual salary of $43,912.