Average NCR Corp Salary

$75k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$32k
$144k
Average: $81,004
$61k - $104k
Average: $109,392
$79k - $144k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $102,221
$67k - $133k
$32k - $72k
Average: $81,616
$53k - $129k
Average: $68,797
$55k - $85k

NCR Corp Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at NCR Corp with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 335 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
70.4%
Salary:
$45k - $126k
Female
29.6%
Salary:
$45k - $117k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 115 responses

Popular Degrees for NCR Corp

Pay ranges for employees at NCR Corp by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 416 survey responses.
Early Career
27.9%
Experienced
26.0%
Mid Career
22.4%
Late Career
16.6%
Entry Level
7.2%

About this Company

Year Established: 1884
Industries: Computer, Calculating and Accounting Machines, Except Electronic Computers, Technology
Also known as: National Cash Register (NCR) Corp
How much does NCR Corp pay?
NCR Corp pays its employees an average of $75,177 a year. Salaries at NCR Corp range from an average of $45,490 to $123,812 a year. NCR Corp employees with the job title Director, Corporate Development make the most with an average annual salary of $202,581, while employees with the title Customer Service Representative (CSR) make the least with an average annual salary of $31,292.