Average Salary for Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS) Employees

$78k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS)

How much does Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS) pay?

Are Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS) is 2.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS) is currently $118k / year

Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
It has its challenges, but most days are good.
Human Resources (HR) Generalist in Casselberry, Florida:
Pros: The flexibility and not being micro-managed.
Cons: Blurred lines between roles.
Read More Reviews

About Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS)

Address: 601 RIVERSIDE AVENUE Jacksonville, Florida 32204
Industries: Business Services, NEC
Year Established: 2006
Number of Employees: 30,000
Also known as: Fidelity National Information Services

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.3%
Mid Career
54.5%
Late Career
18.2%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS)

Male
62.5%
Avg. Salary: $65k - $101k
Female
37.5%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS)

Pay ranges for employees at Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS) by degree.

Popular Locations for Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS)

Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS)

Companies in the same industry as Fidelity National Information Solutions (FNIS), ranked by salary.