Average Hourly Rate for Fitbit Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Fitbit Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Fitbit Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.6
Learning and Development
3.0
Manager Communication
3.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Fitbit? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Fitbit

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: Wearables, Fitness, Personal Health, Apps
Founded on: May 1st, 2007
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Fitbit International Limited
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
100.0%
This data is based on 6 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Male
33.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Fitbit

Fitbit Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Fitbit, ranked by hourly rate.